Tournament Photos

photogal

S3DA News & Tournament Results

Complete results can be found at: https://www.archeryevents.com/scoring/aff-scoringArcheryText.cfm?event_id=5727

Thank you to the 92 shooters from 7 different S3DA clubs from all over Indiana for making the drive to our store to make this event a great success. It was great to have this many kids at the shop for the event.

Results are posted below.

Team results are posted below the individual results.

Elementary School Classes
Place First Last S3DA # Class Gender Team Score X Count
1 Emaleigh Baugh ESP F Timberwolf 144 8
2 Isabella Minetola 1748 ESP F Koteewi 136 4
3 Madison Fleisher 1753 ESP F Koteewi 135 6
4 Hannah Lacy 535 ESP F Attica Ramblers 133 5
5 Jillian Cash ESP F PineHill 129 4
6 Chatney Altman 823 ESP F Hilltop Archers 129 3
7 Peyton Hart ESP F PineHill 106 0
8 Bobbie Shofner New ESP F BlackHawk 103 0
9 Jozey Pippin 1180 ESP F FC Mustangs 93 2
10 Halle Stephens New ESP F Attica Ramblers 85 2
11 Jayde Pippin ESP F FC Mustangs 83 0
1 Chase Vance 1767 ESP M Hilltop Archers 150 25
2 Noah Coyle ESP M PineHill 145 14
3 Hunter Blankenship 540 ESP M FC Mustangs 142 13
4 Zane Merritt 1251 ESP M BlackHawk 142 11
5 Blake Mullen 834 ESP M Hilltop Archers 142 5
6 Logan Vance 1768 ESP M Hilltop Archers 138 7
7 Wesley Jackson 1175 ESP M FC Mustangs 131 4
8 Hayden Jeffries 825 ESP M Hilltop Archers 128 4
9 Zander Merritt New ESP M BlackHawk 119 4
10 Vincent Conner New ESP M Attica Ramblers 115 3
11 Jackson Piper 1323 ESP M Attica Ramblers 109 1
12 Layne Wilson New ESP M Attica Ramblers 52 1
1 Gavin Vance 821 ESO M Hilltop Archers 150 19
2 Eli Davis 509 ESO M Attica Ramblers 124 4
1 Kaydence Stevens 996 ESO F Timberwolf 147 10
2 Taylor Clevenger 300 ESO F Attica Ramblers 141 6
1 Isabelle Harrison 538 EST F Attica Ramblers 112 5
Middle School Classes
Place First Last S3DA # Class Gender Team Score X Count
1 Briana Shofner 945 MSP F BlackHawk 146 11
2 Natalie Cash MSP F PineHill 139 8
3 Kaitlyn Vance 1769 MSP F Hilltop Archers 108 1
4 Makayla Mickle NEW MSP F Attica Ramblers 105 3
5 Ashley Coffing 829 MSP F Hilltop Archers 105 2
6 Allyson Bailiff NEW MSP F Attica Ramblers 96 1
7 Larissa McMahan MSP F FC Mustangs 96 1
8 Marissa Schirmer MSP F PineHill 32 0
9 Katie McKinnon 1752 MSP F Koteewi 29 0
1 Brock Hagan 833 MSP M Hilltop Archers 142 13
2 Clay Dempsey 950 MSP M Blackhawk 142 9
3 Makade Fischer 839 MSP M Hilltop Archers 137 7
4 Mason Merryman 543 MSP M Attica Ramblers 132 3
5 Seth Gayler 541 MSP M FC Mustangs 130 5
6 Nathan McMahan 1165 MSP M FC Mustangs 127 6
7 Kolton Meadows NEW MSP M Attica Ramblers 126 6
8 Michael Bollman 838 MSP M Hilltop Archers 124 3
9 Dusty Marlatt New MSP M Attica Ramblers 124 1
10 Ian Campbell 1326 MSP M Attica Ramblers 110 3
11 Colten Badgley 1166 MSP M FC Mustangs 107 5
12 Chase Black 1327 MSP M Attica Ramblers 107 3
13 Reese Oswalt 1169 MSP M FC Mustangs 101 3
14 Drew Runyan 1771 MSP M Hilltop Archers 97 1
15 William Cope MSP M PineHill 92 4
16 Justin Allison 539 MSP M Attica Ramblers 87 1
17 Bennett Schirmer MSP M PineHill 86 2
18 Druin McGill 1744 MSP M Koteewi 69 0
1 Harrison Milne MSO M PineHill 149 20
2 Brent Myers 542 MSO M Attica Ramblers 119 8
1 Heather Wright 1751 MST F Koteewi 24 0
1 Wade Harrison 305 MST M Attica Ramblers 54 0
High School Classes
Place First Last S3DA # Class Gender Team Score X Count
1 Courtney Ashley 944 HSP F BlackHawk 144 10
2 Brianna Coffing 425 HSP F Hilltop Archers 142 5
3 Makayla Schirmer HSP F PineHill 127 4
4 Kayla Brummet 1743 HSP F Koteewi 118 5
5 Logan Hart HSP F PineHill 102 4
6 Emma Bales 1773 HSP F Hilltop Archers 97 3
1 Blake Brosmer 1068 HSP M BlackHawk 143 14
2 Shawn Mountcastle New HSP M Attica Ramblers 139 8
3 Will Taylor HSP M FC Mustangs 136 7
4 Luke Schirmer HSP M PineHill 136 6
5 Noah Snoddy HSP M FC Mustangs 135 5
6 Derek Getzen 1745 HSP M Koteewi 133 10
7 Skylar Reed 551 HSP M Attica Ramblers 133 8
8 Nathan Hanthorn 548 HSP M Attica Ramblers 132 8
9 Hunter Chowning HSP M FC Mustangs 131 6
10 Kervin Curtis 830 HSP M Hilltop Archers 129 7
11 Jacob Vallangeon 415 HSP M Hilltop Archers 127 3
12 Hunter Jumps HSP M FC Mustangs 120 4
13 Luke Garcia 1747 HSP M Koteewi 104 2
14 Elijah Wilson HSP M PineHill 87 3
15 Xavier Neier HSP M PineHill 69 3
16 Shane Hord 836 HSP M Hilltop Archers 68 0
1 Ashley Greenwood 296 HSO F Attica Ramblers 145 15
2 MacKenzie Hessong HSO F PineHill 145 14
3 Nikki Bollman 424 HSO F Hilltop Archers 143 6
4 Samantha Strouse HSO F PineHill 142 8
5 Dakotah Meadows 824 HSO F Attica Ramblers 129 5
6 Amanda Beals 419 HSO F Hilltop Archers 110 1
1 Chase Meadows 1772 HSO M Hilltop Archers 139 7
2 Tylar Reed 547 HSO M Attica Ramblers 131 6
3 Cobe Adams 416 HSO M Hilltop Archers 127 6
4 Adam Cron 947 HSO M BlackHawk 112 1
1 Sammy Fassnacht 1750 HST F Koteewi 75 1

Team results are below.

Elementary School Classes
Place First Last S3DA # Class Gender Team Score X Count
1 Chatney Altman 823 ESP F Hilltop Archers 129 3
1 Blake Mullen 834 ESP M Hilltop Archers 142 5
1 Chase Vance 1767 ESP M Hilltop Archers 150 25
1 Logan Vance 1768 ESP M Hilltop Archers 138 7
1 Gavin Vance 821 ESO M Hilltop Archers 150 19
709 59
2 Hannah Lacy 535 ESP F Attica Ramblers 133 5
2 Vincent Conner New ESP M Attica Ramblers 115 3
2 Taylor Clevenger 300 ESO F Attica Ramblers 141 6
2 Eli Davis 509 ESO M Attica Ramblers 124 4
2 Isabelle Harrison 538 EST F Attica Ramblers 112 5
625 23
Middle School Classes
Place First Last S3DA # Class Gender Team Score X Count
1 Makade Fischer 839 MSP M Hilltop Archers 137 7
1 Brock Hagan 833 MSP M Hilltop Archers 142 13
1 Michael Bollman 838 MSP M Hilltop Archers 124 3
1 Kaitlyn Vance 1769 MSP F Hilltop Archers 108 1
1 Ashley Coffing 829 MSP F Hilltop Archers 105 2
616 26
2 Ian Campbell 1326 MSP M Attica Ramblers 110 3
2 Kolton Meadows NEW MSP M Attica Ramblers 126 6
2 Mason Merryman 543 MSP M Attica Ramblers 132 3
2 Dusty Marlatt New MSP M Attica Ramblers 124 1
2 Brent Myers 542 MSO M Attica Ramblers 119 8
611 21
3 Larissa McMahan MSP F FC Mustangs 96 1
3 Seth Gayler 541 MSP M FC Mustangs 130 5
3 Colten Badgley 1166 MSP M FC Mustangs 107 5
3 Nathan McMahan 1165 MSP M FC Mustangs 127 6
3 Reese Oswalt 1169 MSP M FC Mustangs 101 3
561 20
High School Classes
Place First Last S3DA # Class Gender Team Score X Count
1 Nathan Hanthorn 548 HSP M Attica Ramblers 132 8
1 Shawn Mountcastle New HSP M Attica Ramblers 139 8
1 Skylar Reed 551 HSP M Attica Ramblers 133 8
1 Ashley Greenwood 296 HSO F Attica Ramblers 145 15
1 Tylar Reed 547 HSO M Attica Ramblers 131 6
680 45
2 Brianna Coffing 425 HSP F Hilltop Archers 142 5
2 Kervin Curtis 830 HSP M Hilltop Archers 129 7
2 Nikki Bollman 424 HSO F Hilltop Archers 143 6
2 Chase Meadows 1772 HSO M Hilltop Archers 139 7
2 Cobe Adams 416 HSO M Hilltop Archers 127 6
680 31
3 Luke Schirmer HSP M PineHill 136 6
3 MacKenzie Hessong HSO F PineHill 145 14
3 Samantha Strouse HSO F PineHill 142 8
3 Makayla Schirmer HSP F PineHill 127 4
3 Logan Hart HSP F PineHill 102 4
652 36
The Central Indoor Regional was to be held at Pinehill Archery Club in Danville, Indiana on January 14, 2017. However, due to a forecasted ice storm, the tournament director found it in the best interest of the student to postpone the event and made it a mail-in tournament that was shot following week.
Indiana State Coordinator, Scott Starnes, had the following to say about the event: “S3DA just keeps growing in Indiana and with around 140 kids shooting our central regional, we set another attendance record for Indiana.”
Here are the results from the event:
Elementary Male Fixed Pins:
1st–Logan Vance, Hilltop Archery, 146 14X
2nd–Noah Coyle, Pine Hill Prodogies, 143 12x
3rd–Blake Mullen, Hilltop Archery, 142 19x
Elementary Female Fixed Pins:
1st–Emma Britt, Attica, 142 10x
2nd–Madison Fleisher, Koteewi Archery, 140 14x
3rd–Chatney Altman, Hilltop Archery, 133 8x
Elementary Male Open:
1st–Chase Vance, Hilltop Archery, 148 23x
2nd–Eli Davis, Attica, 144 10x
3rd–Benny Miller, ACUSA, 126 5x
Elementary Female Open:
1st–Taylor Clevenger, Attica, 149 24x
Elementary Male Traditional:
1st–Logan Dottenwhy, PineHill Prodogies, 115 3x
2nd–Grant Bower, Attica, 105 3x
Elementary Female Traditional:
1st–Emma Early, ACUSA, 109 4x
2nd–Isabelle Harrison, Attica, 103
3rd–Ava Mershon, Hilltop Archery, 64
Middle School Male Fixed Pins:
1st–Clay Dempsey, Blackhawk, 148 19x
2nd–Blayne Sands, Blackhawk, 145 15x
3rd–Chantz Dodd, Blackhawk, 145 12x
Middle School Female Fixed Pins:
1st–Brianna Shofner, Blackhawk, 142 8x
2nd–Ashley Coffing, Hilltop Archery, 138 11x
3rd–Maddilyn Krohn, ACUSA, 134 7x
Middle School Male Open:
1st–Harrison Milne, Pine Hill Prodogies, 150 28x
2nd–Branden Bradfield, ACUSA, 150 21x
3rd–Gavin Vance, Hilltop Archery, 144 13x
Middle School Female Open:
1st–Summer Cheeseman, Pine Hill Prodogies, 138 7x
2nd–Leah Seaton, ACUSA, 133 9x
3rd–Bella Greer, ACUSA, 121 4x
Middle School Male Traditional:
1st–Wade Harrison, Attica, 48
Middle School Female Traditional:
1st–Gracie Kauffman, ACUSA, 88
Middle School Female Olympic Recurve:
1st–Natalie Cash, Pine Hill Prodogies, 73
High School Male Fixed Pins:
1st–Luke Garcia, Koteewi Archery, 148 14x
2nd–Nathan Hanthorn, Attica, 144 14x
3rd–Shawn Mountcastle, Attica, 143 11x
High School Female Fixed Pins:
1st–Brianna Coffing, Hilltop ArcheryI, 137 8x
2nd–Morgan Daily, ACUSA, 136 5x
3rd–Haylee Woods, ACUSA, 134 8x
High School Male Open:
1st–Evan Newhart, Hilltop Archery, 149 13x
2nd–Gavid Dodd, Blackhawk Archery, 147 14x
3rd–Luke Schirmer, Pine Hill Prodogies, 147 14x
High School Female Open:
1st–Ashley Greenwood, Attica, 148 18x
2nd–Samantha Strouse, Pine Hill Prodogies, 145 8x
3rd–Nikki Bollman, Hilltop Archery, 145 8x
The complete results can be found at: https://m.box.com/shared_item/https%3A%2F%2Fapp.box.com%2Fs%2Fg3s869gbfpqg5cdhcgocdubnxruaioec/browse/17235536998